Administration

Marilyn Alesi ~ Principal

Angela Fiorenza ~ Assistant Principal Denise Smith ~ Assistant Principal

Parent Coordinator

Deborah Calderon

School Counselors

Christina Caravella Ivy Manheim Danielle Pisanti

Pre-K & 3K

L. Baez M. Dey Chao J. Hong J. Villanueva

Kindergarten

S. Attanasio A. Guariglia N. Holloran S. Livingston C. Monaco

E. Sotiriou M. White J. Magnone & K. Nester A. Randazzo & J. Rowland

First Grade

E. Benitez M. Brana K. Chesler C. Ingebrethsen M. Lofton

S. Mook D. Verity M. Obiol & L. Devany J. Klimowich & A. Feratovic

Second Grade

T. Biordi I. Mann J. Mathis D. Scharen R. Tsevis L. Semizian

D. Mehr & K. Dunn M. Defeligibus & D. Bravo

Third Grade

S. Botero R. Maleki J. Mazzola L. Pantaleo N. Paschoalim

K. Racanelli B. Saldana D. Giana & M. Reddy B. McMullan & K. Kelly

Fourth Grade

D. George M. Illera C. Lee D. Leonard J. Marciano

C. Purpura M. Shin G. Verni & J. Bayer E. Doughty & T. Murphy

Fifth Grade

L. Avgoustidis J. Campo J. Malik C. McHugh

K. Mecca A. Mishkin M. Simeone & E. Papkowich C. Abrams & D. Dame

Cluster Teachers

N. Burgio-Riccio D. Carrasco P. Chung E. Galatatzis

K. Karolides C. Krupski A. Randazzo D. Sabesan

R. Sandow D. Sommer R. Nagy N. Williams J. Wright

English as a New Language Teachers

A. Cerilli V. Hsieh P. Pavlatos J. Puerta D. Restagno C. Thomatos

Paraprofessionals

N. Atamian K. Banayan O. Beltran M. Benincasa P. Brienza

V. Chrystakos B. Cooney E. Encarnacion A. Escobar L. Falco

B. Fallon B. Gutierrez S. Hwang V. Kirby W. Lam

G. Lao C. Li R. Liu J. Mook A. Perez

A. Perez L. Qu D. Saenz P. Waldron S. Zeppetelli

Support Staff

A. Bienkowski ~ IEP Teacher Y. Rodriguez ~ Psychologist

M. Rios ~ Social Worker N. Bausone ~ Family Worker

R. Wolf ~ Occupational Therapist M. Alfonso-Gutierrez ~ Physical Therapist

R. Cascante A. Musso A. Rana ~ Speech Therapists

E. Kaltsas H. Pellegrino ~ Mentoring

School Aides

L. Breidbart I. Criado E. DiDonato A. Dusselberg P. Fucich

M. Gelo M. Gulla K. Hoffman P. Lucero J. Pabon

S. Paruolo C. Pellegrino Y. Polanco D. Roveto P. Vaccaro

Office Staff

D. Donato C. Doyle H. Malave

School Nurse

S. Gregory

Security

B. Berry

Custodian Engineer

M. Lettieri