Our Staff



Administration

Marilyn Alesi ~ Principal

Angela Fiorenza ~ Assistant Principal Denise Smith ~ Assistant Principal

Parent Coordinator

Laura Buquicchio

School Counselors

Ivy Manheim Danielle Pisanti

Kindergarten

J. Hong ~ K-201 S. Livingston ~ K-204

S. Attanasio ~ K-218 C. Thomatos ~ K-219

A. Randazzo ~ K-220 J. Rowland ~ K/1-214

E. Sotiriou & E. Lee~ K-207

J. Magnone & A. Guariglia ~ K-217

First Grade

C. Ingebrethsen ~ 1-206 G. Joanos ~ 1-301

M. White ~ 1-209 J. Christensen ~ 1-315

D. Verity ~ 1-316 C. Sanchez ~ 1-213

J. Klimowich & A. Jakupovic ~ 1-317

M. Obiol & L. Devany ~ 1-320

Second Grade

H. Pellegrino ~ 2-211 R. Tsevis ~ 2-262

L. Semizian ~ 2-318 I. Mann ~ 2-418

J. Mathis ~ 2-420 M. Defeligibus ~ 2-208

D. Scharen & K. Vinci ~ 2-319

N. Burgio-Riccio & K. Erlwein ~ 2-419

Third Grade

G. Castronovo ~ 3-216 D. Restagno ~ 3-401

R. Maleki ~ 3-407 K. Cain ~ 3-416

K. Raccanelli ~ 3-417

D. Giana & M. Reddy ~ 3-415

B. McMullan & K. Kelly ~ 3-403

Fourth Grade

C. McHugh ~ 4-310 J. McColgan ~ 4-303

D. Leonard ~ 4-305 M. Malave ~ 4-306

H. Tolentino ~ 4-308 M. Cheong ~ 4-311

G. Verni & M. Cardona ~ 4-307

M. LaScala & T. Murphy ~ 4-309

Fifth Grade

J. Wright ~ 5-405 L. Avgoustidis ~ 5-411

E. Galatatzis ~ 4-506 A. Mishkin ~ 5-409

M. Simeone & E. Papkowich ~ 5-404

C. Abrams & D. Dame ~ 5-408

C. Purpura ~ 5-413

Cluster Teachers

D. Carrasco ~ Art P. Chung ~ Computer Science

D. Sabesan ~ Dance R. Nagy ~ Science

K. Chesler ~ Drama D. Mehr ~ Science

C. Krupski ~ Health/PE N. Williams ~ Health/PE

R. Sandow ~ Health/PE D. Sommer ~ Health/PE

English as a New Language Teachers

A. Cerilli D. Diliberti V. Hsieh P. Pavlatos J. Puerta

Paraprofessionals

N. Atamian K. Banayan O. Beltran M. Benincasa M. Brennan P. Brienza

B. Cooney W. Delacruz M. Dey-Chao D. Donato V. Eckstein A. Escobar

B. Fallon B. Gutierrez S. Hwang V. Kirby W. Lam G. Lao C. Li

H. Malave J. Mook S. Paniccia A. Perez S. Pride

A. Stolz C. Valentin S. Zeppatelli

Support Staff

A. Bienkowski ~ IEP Teacher Y. Rodriguez ~ Psychologist

M. Rios ~ Social Worker D. Giudice ~ Family Worker

L. Beren ~ Psychologist R. Wolf ~ Occupational Therapist

M. Alfonso-Gutierrez ~ Physical Therapist

M. Gras ~ Speech Therapist R. Cascante ~ Speech Therapist

Staff Developers

T. Beamer E. Kaltsas C. Moumoutjis

School Aides

M. Babbitt L. Breidbart D. Calderon P. Cheung

H. DeArmas P. Fucich M. Gelo M. Gulla

A. Pace S. Paruolo C. Pellegrino P. Vaccaro

Office Staff

D. Davi A. Destefano C. Doyle

School Nurse

S. Gregory

Security

B. Berry C. Perez